Tender for Spanner set one side open and one side ratchet, Qty: 2 Se...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spanner set one side open and one side ratchet, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7298672 | Ref ID: 136742387).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TOOLS, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TOOLS, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Spanner set one side open and one side ratchet, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136742387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7298672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spanner set one side open and one side ratchet
BOQ Title: TOOLS, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Spanner set one side open and one side ratchet
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-02-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Orthodontic Pliers, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Nose Rings & Pins-Handicraft, Solid carbide end mill, Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier as per IS 4595 Searched String: TOOL BAG STANLEY HEAVY DUTY Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Adjustable S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections