Tender for Span Bolt and Nut, Span Bolt and Nut, Span Bolt and Nut, ...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Span Bolt and Nut, Span Bolt and Nut, Span Bolt and Nut, Hexagonal Black Bolt as Per Bs : 916, High Str, Qty: 1494 in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7067295 | Ref ID: 133094051).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Span Bolt and Nut, Span Bolt and Nut, Span Bolt and Nut, Hexagonal Black Bolt as Per Bs : 916, High Str, Qty: 1494 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Span Bolt and Nut, Span Bolt and Nut, Span Bolt and Nut, Hexagonal Black Bolt as Per Bs : 916, High Str, Qty: 1494 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Span Bolt and Nut, Span Bolt and Nut, Span Bolt and Nut, Hexagonal Black Bolt as Per Bs : 916, High Str, Qty: 1494

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133094051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7067295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Span Bolt and Nut (Q3), Hexagonal Black Bolt as per BS : 916 (Q3) Structural Bolts - IS 3757 (Q3), Slotted Countersunk Flat Head Screws- IS 1365 (Q3) Square Head Bolts (Q4), Sand Paper (Defense) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1494
Start Date: 03-01-2026 2:14 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections