Tender for Span Bolt and Nut, Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (W...

The GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Span Bolt and Nut, Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non-Metallic Insert), Style 1 - is 7002, Qty: 590 in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7599036 | Ref ID: 142321486).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Span Bolt and Nut, Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non-Metallic Insert), Style 1 - is 7002, Qty: 590 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Span Bolt and Nut, Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non-Metallic Insert), Style 1 - is 7002, Qty: 590 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Span Bolt and Nut, Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non-Metallic Insert), Style 1 - is 7002, Qty: 590

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142321486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7599036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Span Bolt and Nut (Q3), Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non-Metallic Insert), Style 1 - IS 7002 (Q4), U Bolt (Q4), Eye Bolts with Collars - IS 4190 (Q3), Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205 (Q3), Hexagonal Black Bolt as per BS : 916 (Q3), Square Head Bolts (Q4), Plain Washer as per IS 2016 (Q4), Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 590
Start Date: 29-05-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections