Tender for Sp Mcb C, Supply Installation testing Comissioning of 6Am...

The MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sp Mcb C, Supply Installation testing Comissioning of 6Amp SP MCB C Curve for Connection to LED Stteet Light, Qty: 300 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7272630 | Ref ID: 136357637). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey Design and Retrofitting of Differential Arm on exiting GI Pole to make double arm system, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Design and Retrofitting of Differential Arm on exiting GI Pole to make double arm system, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Sp Mcb C, Supply Installation testing Comissioning of 6Amp SP MCB C Curve for Connection to LED Stteet Light, Qty: 300 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136357637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7272630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Installation testing Comissioning of 6Amp SP MCB C Curve for Connection to LED Stteet Light
BOQ Title: Survey Design and Retrofitting of Differential Arm on exiting GI Pole to make double arm system, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL)
Item Title: Sp Mcb C
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-02-2026 1:36 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Survey Design and Retrofitting of Differential Arm on exiting GI Pole to make double arm system
GeMARPTS Searched: SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted, 7 Watt White- LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections