Tender for Soybean DOC, As per attached specification document, Qty:...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soybean DOC, As per attached specification document, Qty: 30 Quintal, (BOQ Item #3) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6637285 | Ref ID: 125561595). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38640.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Feed Ingredients, SOYBEAN Seeds FPO - Maize Grain As Per IS 16518 Wheat Bran as Livestock Feed Ingredient as per IS 22... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Feed Ingredients, SOYBEAN Seeds FPO - Maize Grain As Per IS 16518 Wheat Bran as Livestock Feed Ingredient as per IS 22... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Soybean DOC, As per attached specification document, Qty: 30 Quintal, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125561595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6637285

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification document
BOQ Title: Feed Ingredients, SOYBEAN Seeds FPO - Maize Grain As Per IS 16518 Wheat Bran as Livestock Feed Ingredient as per IS 22...
BOQ Title: Feed Ingredients, SOYBEAN Seeds FPO - Maize Grain As Per IS 16518 Wheat Bran as Livestock Feed Ingredient as per IS 22...
Item Title: Soybean DOC
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Quintal
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 02-09-2025 4:41 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38640
BOQ Title: Feed Ingredients

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections