Tender for Soya chunks Fortune Nutrela both small big granules, Qty:...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soya chunks Fortune Nutrela both small big granules, Qty: 75 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #50) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879695 | Ref ID: 146990588).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dietary Item Dals and Pulses, RAJMA (PULSES) Seeds FPO - Arhar Dal (Toor Dal) FPO - Black Gram Dal (Urad) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dietary Item Dals and Pulses, RAJMA (PULSES) Seeds FPO - Arhar Dal (Toor Dal) FPO - Black Gram Dal (Urad) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Soya chunks Fortune Nutrela both small big granules, Qty: 75 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146990588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Soya chunks Fortune Nutrela both small big granules
BOQ Title: Dietary Item Dals and Pulses, RAJMA (PULSES) Seeds FPO - Arhar Dal (Toor Dal) FPO - Black Gram Dal (Urad)
BOQ Title: Dietary Item Dals and Pulses, RAJMA (PULSES) Seeds FPO - Arhar Dal (Toor Dal) FPO - Black Gram Dal (Urad)
Item Title: Soya chunks Fortune Nutrela both small big granules
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: KILOGRAM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 181
Start Date: 11-08-2026 9:42 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Dietary Item Dals and Pulses
GeMARPTS Searched: RAJMA (PULSES) Seeds, Computer Table (V3), COWPEA (PULSES) Seeds, FPO - Pulses Gift Bag, Revolving Chair (V5), Mini Dal Mill, Crop Reaper and Binder, Tool kit for Food Processing (Pulses) – Balrampur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Books (V2), Tool kit for Food Processing (Pulses) – G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections