Tender for Sowra Vidyuth Beedi Deppa Nirvahane Mattu Karidhi

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sowra Vidyuth Beedi Deppa Nirvahane Mattu Karidhi in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RDPR/2026-27/SE3749/CALL-2 | Ref ID: 141563696). The estimated tender value is ₹ 93027.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.00.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sowra Vidyuth Beedi Deppa Nirvahane Mattu Karidhi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sowra Vidyuth Beedi Deppa Nirvahane Mattu Karidhi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sowra Vidyuth Beedi Deppa Nirvahane Mattu Karidhi

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141563696

Notice Ref. No.: RDPR/2026-27/SE3749/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 93027.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Solar Street Light Service And Purchase For The Year Of 2026-27
1. Stand alone Solar Street Light 24w Full set, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 33000.00
2. Labour Charges for 6 Meter Solar for Removing and Installation of Solar Lights, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1.00
3. Civi Work of Re installation of Solar Street Lights, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1.00
4. Semi Integ...
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 93027.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections