Tender for Sov Sdhe 0631 2 10S, As per Technical Specification, Qty:...

The NEYVELI UTTAR PRADESH POWER LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sov Sdhe 0631 2 10S, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7290593 | Ref ID: 138709916).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Hydraulic SOVs for Wagon Tippler and Stacker Reclaimer, Directional Control Valve Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Hydraulic SOVs for Wagon Tippler and Stacker Reclaimer, Directional Control Valve Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sov Sdhe 0631 2 10S, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138709916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7290593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Purchase of Hydraulic SOVs for Wagon Tippler and Stacker Reclaimer, Directional Control Valve Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935
BOQ Title: Purchase of Hydraulic SOVs for Wagon Tippler and Stacker Reclaimer, Directional Control Valve Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935
Item Title: Sov Sdhe 0631 2 10S
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 30-03-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Hydraulic SOVs for Wagon Tippler and Stacker Reclaimer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Solenoid Operated Valve Part No SDHE 0713P 10S Solenoid Valve (V2) Searched String: Solenoid Operated Valve Part No SDHL 0631 2 DC 10S Solenoid Valve (V2) Searched String: Solenoid Operated Valve Part No SDHE 0639 O 10S Solenoid Valve (V2), NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections