Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Southern Railway: Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (Paut) of Fb Welded Joints Executed by Mobile Fb Plants at Site Using Rdso Verified Paut Weld Tester in Chennai, Salem, Tiruchchirappalli and Madurai....
Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026
Deadline: 11 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133982702
Notice Ref. No.: SRHQENGGTrack012026
Tender Value: ₹ 58677517.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 443400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Southern Railway: Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT) of FB welded joints executed by mobile FB plants at site using RDSO verified PAUT weld tester in Chennai, Salem, Tiruchchirappalli and Madurai divisions of Southern Railway for a period of Two year
Carrying out ultrasonic testing of FB welded joints executed by mobile FB plants at site by using Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT) on all types of rails as per testing procedures circulated vide RDSO letter No CT/USFD/Phased Array weld General dated 22.10.2024 & CT/USFD/Phased Array weld tester 27.06.2023 and as per latest instructions as speciï¬ed and directed. The rates are inclusive of Rail surface preparation for PAUT testing, contractor's men, materials & machines complete unless otherwise specified and directed. (Tentative scope of work for each division is attached).
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 58677517.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2026 11:12
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 443400.00
Notice Documents
FBWManual-Reprint2022-uptoCS4.pdf
GCC-2022uptoACS10_compressed_1.pdf
ProcedureordertechnicaleligibilitycriteriafortestingofFlashButt270623.pdf
RevisedTechnicalEligibilityCriteriaofPAUTweldtesterandPAUTSRT221024.pdf
ScopeoftheworkforPAUTMFBwelds.pdf
ProcedureforMeasurementofworksbytheContractortendervaluemorethan5Cr.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections