Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: South East Central Railway (Construction Organization)- Engineering Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract for Construction of Gondia Bypass Line between Gudma and Pratapbagh Stations Including Y...
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140950550
Notice Ref. No.: CEC-NGP-26-27-01
Tender Value: ₹ 2963800000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 59276000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
South East Central Railway (Construction Organization)- Engineering Procurement and Construction (EPC) Contract for Construction of Gondia ByPass Line Between Gudma and Pratapbagh Stations Including Yard Remodeling, 1x25 KV Electrification, Signaling & Telecommunication and Utility Shifting works in Maharashtra State of South East Central Railway.
- Work of Construction of Gondia ByPass Line Between Gudma and Pratapbagh Stations Including Yard Remodeling, 1x25 KV Electriï¬cation, Signaling & Telecommunication and Utility Shifting works in Maharashtra State of South East Central Railway.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2963800000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CE/CON/NGP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2026 17:23
Period Of Completion : 730 Days
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 59276000.00
Notice Documents
GudmayardGudma-pratapbaghbyepassline23.12.2024_V14_APPROVE_P97.pdf
PRATAPBAGHGDM-PRBGBYEPASSLINE11.08.25..pdf
Gudma-PratapbaghWiringDiagram-compressed.pdf
1mLong60KgFishplateRDSOT5915.pdf
60KgJoggledFishplateRDSOT5849.pdf
60KgOrdinaryFishplateRDSOT1898.pdf
GADfordismantlingofdrainnearLC505.pdf
GADfordismantlingofRetainingWallinGDMYard.pdf
GeocellTransitionSystemonbridgeapproaches.pdf
InsulatedCutLinerRT1022510227.pdf
LayoutofPRBGStationBuilding.pdf
RT8970Ballasteddeckbridgesleeper.pdf
RT8971to8978Brapproachsleeper.pdf
WCMSCrossing1in12RDSOT6412ALT6.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections