Tender for South Coast Railway (Scor) (Construction Organization) - ...

The SOUTH COAST RAILWAY (SCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for South Coast Railway (Scor) (Construction Organization) - Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract for Proposed Double Lines with Rail over Rail (Ror) between New Erragudi & Existing Go... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EPC-01-CAO-C-VSKP-2026 | Ref ID: 146500055). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1778605008.66, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35572100.00.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Oct 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 02 Oct 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Andhra Pradesh and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Andhra Pradesh and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: South Coast Railway (Scor) (Construction Organization) - Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract for Proposed Double Lines with Rail over Rail (Ror) between New Erragudi & Existing Go...

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Oct 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146500055

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 1778605008.66

Tender EMD: ₹ 35572100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

viewNitPdf_5495785.pdf

10155_1to6.pdf

9.15mPSCSlabPostTen_10272R.PDF

12.20mPSCSlab_10271R_10271-1R_compressed.pdf

18.30mPSCGirder_10273SERIES_compressed.pdf

18.30mwith5150deckwidthB-10273158-2020.pdf

26.02.2026_RevisedApprovedlistofBrandsandMakes2026withallenclosures.pdf

10155-10.pdf

17182-1_StressSheet.pdf

17182-2_Camber.pdf

17182-R_GeneralArrangement_compressed.pdf

17182-3_Bearing.pdf

17182-4-R_BottomChord.pdf

17182-5-R_TopChord_compressed.pdf

17182-6-R_EndRakerPortalBracings_compressed.pdf

17182-7_Verticals.pdf

17182-8-R_Diagonals.pdf

17182-9-1R_BottomChordJoints_compressed.pdf

17182-9-2_BottomChordJoints.pdf

17182-9-3_BottomChordJoints.pdf

17182-10-1_TopChordJoints.pdf

17182-10-2_TopChordJoints.pdf

17182-11_CrossGirder_compressed.pdf

17182-12-2_StringeratExpansionJoints_1.pdf

17182-14_BottomLateralBracings.pdf

17182-16_Erectiondrawing.pdf

17182-17_ShippingList.pdf

AssemblyofOuterGuardRail_RerailingRamp_RDSO_T_8260TO8263.pdf

BRfor9.1512.20mPSCslab.pdf

Br.No.5R-GY-RORch-4842_GAD.pdf

BS-128R31.pdf

CBS-0045_PATHWAYIMPBRIDGE_compressed_compressed.pdf

CPMCampofficeAK.pdf

Divyangjanfacilitiesprovision_11_2023.pdf

EPCAgreementGYRoR21.07.2026.pdf

GuidelinesonRSIAnalysis_BS-114.pdf

Br.No.9Ras8x12.20mPSCSLAB-Model.pdf

HshapeFPforallPSCslabs148-2020.pdf

H-BeamSleepersRDSO-B-1636-4-R_compressed.pdf

HighLevelPFVDCFlooring71_2022.pdf

INSPPLATFORMBEARING_CBS0016.pdf

HighLevelPFwalldrg70-2022_compressed.pdf

LowHeightH-BeamSleepersonCrossGirders.pdf

OuterGuardRail_RerailingRamp_RDSO_T_8259.pdf

Platformcompundwall.pdf

RestHouseAKlayout.pdf

RFPGYRoR21.07.2026-1.pdf

SEJSleepersonOWG.pdf

SiteCampofficelayout.pdf

ZeroToeLoadFixuresRDSO_T_8759ToRDSO_T_8765_ALT_NIL.pdf

TypicalPlanforTrolleyRefugeForBankingandCutting_1.pdf

TWSwitch_SEJRDSO_T_8822_ALT_4.pdf

GYRORBYPASSLS0.00to5.00SHEET1of311_1.pdf

GYRORLS5.00to10.00SHEET2of31_1.pdf

GYRORLS10.00to12.00SHEET3of3_1.pdf

GYRORBYPASSERRAGUDIYARD-Tentative.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections