Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: South Central Railway (Construction Organization)- Secunderabad Division - Engineering, Procurementand Construction (Epc) Contract for the Construction of "Important Bridges (2 Nos), I.E., (A) D/S Bri...
Posting Date: 01 May 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140497269
Notice Ref. No.: EPC-09-CAO-C-SC-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 1104921078.68
Tender EMD: ₹ 22098400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
South Central Railway (Construction Organization)- Secunderabad Division - Engineering, Procurementand Construction (EPC) Contract for the Construction of "Important Bridges (2 Nos), i.e., (a) D/S bridges (15 x 20 m) including substructure and superstructure for doubling line and Ramco Cement siding, (b) U/S bridge (15 x 20 m) including substructure and superstructure for Vizag Steel Plant siding, and Earthwork, Blanketing, Track works including Minor and Major Bridges from Ch.:27300.00m to Ch.:28650.00m between Jaggayyapeta Town (excl.) to Revuru Ramapuram Stations (excl.) in connection with Motumari-Vishnupuram doubling project in Secunderabad Division of South Central Railway in the State of Andhra Pradesh
- South Central Railway (Construction Organization)- Secunderabad Division - Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Contract for the Construction of "Important Bridges (2 Nos), i.e., (a) D/S bridges (15 x 20 m) including substructure and superstructure for doubling line and Ramco Cement siding, (b) U/S bridge (15 x 20 m) including substructure and superstructure for Vizag Steel Plant siding, and Earthwork, Blanketing, Track works including Minor and Major Bridges from Ch.:27300.00m to Ch.:28650.00m between Jaggayyapeta Town (excl.) to Revuru Ramapuram Stations (excl.) in connection with Motumari-Vishnupuram doubling project in Secunderabad Division of South Central Railway in the State of Andhra Pradesh
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1104921078.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/04/2026 18:40
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 22098400.00
Notice Documents
ProvisionofTransitionSystem-RDSOlr.mo.GEGEN112-TranitionVol-IIIDt19-05-20251.pdf
Guidelines_TypeofFoundation_BS-127R1.pdf
26.02.2026_RevisedApprovedlistofBrandsandMakes2026withallenclosures.pdf
INSPPLATFORMBEARING_CBS0016.pdf
Guidelines_TypeofFoundation_BS-127R1_1.pdf
GuidelinesonRSIAnalysis_BS-114.pdf
FoundationSubstructureCode.pdf
FlashbuttweldingManual-Reprint2022-IncorporateduptoCS4.pdf
PileWellfoundation_ManualUpdatedason20.5.16.pdf
RCCBOX_25t_SingleLine_10152-Rseries_compressed_1.pdf
SpecificationsforTrackBallastuptoACS-1.pdf
TWSwitch_SEJRDSO_T_8822_ALT_4.pdf
TypicalPlanforTrolleyRefugeForBankingandCutting.pdf
ProcessinspectionofPSCSleeperstrackfittings.pdf
ACS-06toIRSOD22dated23-03-2026.pdf
MegaBridge-Imp.Br.-Rly.BrdLr..pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections