Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: South Central Railway (Construction Organization)- Guntur Division - Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract for Construction of New Bg Line between Errupalem (Excl.) and Kothapalli H...
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026
Deadline: 18 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139735974
Notice Ref. No.: EPC-08-CAO-C-SC-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4156928092.98
Tender EMD: ₹ 83138600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
South Central Railway (Construction Organization)- Guntur Division - Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) contract for Construction of New BG line between Errupalem (Excl.) and Kothapalli Halt (Excl.) stations from Km 3.525 to Km 24.800 (21.275 km) in connection with New BG line between Errupalem - Namburu Via Amaravati in Guntur Division of South Central Railway in the State of Andhra Pradesh
- South Central Railway (Construction Organization)- Guntur Division - Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) contract for Construction of New BG line between Errupalem (Excl.) and Kothapalli Halt (Excl.) stations from Km 3.525 to Km 24.800 (21.275 km) in connection with New BG line between Errupalem - Namburu Via Amaravati in Guntur Division of South Central Railway in the State of Andhra Pradesh
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4156928092.98
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 16:37
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 83138600.00
Notice Documents
LowlevelShelteroverPassengersbenchesonPlatformofWayside-RDSO-B-1758.pdf
ProvisionofTransitionSystem-RDSOlr.mo.GEGEN112-TranitionVol-IIIDt19-05-20251.pdf
Guidelines_TypeofFoundation_BS-127R1.pdf
18.30mwith5150deckwidthB-10273158-2020_1.pdf
7.0mCOPRDSODrawings10531to10534.pdf
9.15mPSCSlabPostTen_10272R.PDF
12.20mPSCSlab_10271R_10271-1R_compressed.pdf
18.30mPSCGirder_10273SERIES_compressed.pdf
26.02.2026_RevisedApprovedlistofBrandsandMakes2026withallenclosures.pdf
INSPPLATFORMBEARING_CBS0016.pdf
HighLevelPFVDCFlooring71_2022.pdf
HshapeFPforallPSCslabs148-2020.pdf
Guidelines_TypeofFoundation_BS-127R1_1.pdf
GuidelinesonRSIAnalysis_BS-114.pdf
FoundationSubstructureCode.pdf
FlashbuttweldingManual-Reprint2022-IncorporateduptoCS4.pdf
Divyangjanfacilitiesprovision_11_2023.pdf
MJB_Ch-25039.311X18.30mPSCGB_Canal.pdf
MJB_Ch-29241.831x12.20mPSCSlab.pdf
MJB.No_Ch-29712.021X18.30mPSCGB.pdf
PileWellfoundation_ManualUpdatedason20.5.16.pdf
RCCBOX_25t_SingleLine_10152-Rseries_compressed_1.pdf
SpecificationsforTrackBallastuptoACS-1.pdf
TWSwitch_SEJRDSO_T_8822_ALT_4.pdf
TypicalPlanforTrolleyRefugeForBankingandCutting.pdf
ProcessinspectionofPSCSleeperstrackfittings.pdf
InspectionchecklistforSteelBridgeGirderBearings.pdf
ACS-06toIRSOD22dated23-03-2026.pdf
2.PeddapuramESPYP-NBR_V6_APPROVE_P57.pdf
3.ChennaraopalemhaltESPYP-NBR_V4_APPROVE_P52.pdf
4.GottumukkalaHaltESPYP-NBR_V3_APPROVE_P53.pdf
5.ParitalaESPYP-NBR_V7_APPROVE_P77.pdf
WorkingPlanandSectionKm0toKm26.pdf
CrossingStationRBGBuilding-Sample.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections