Tender for South Central Railway (Construction Organization): Engine...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for South Central Railway (Construction Organization): Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract for "Doubling of Track between Aurangabad Station & Gevrai Station Including Electrification... in SECUNDERABAD, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EPC-07-CAO-C-SC-2026 | Ref ID: 138391593). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4106921680.69, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000000.00.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: South Central Railway (Construction Organization): Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract for "Doubling of Track between Aurangabad Station & Gevrai Station Including Electrification...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138391593

Notice Ref. No.: EPC-07-CAO-C-SC-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4106921680.69

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

South Central Railway (Construction Organization): Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Contract for "Doubling of Track between Aurangabad Station & Gevrai Station including Electrification and Signalling and Augmentation of existing 1x25 kV TSS/SSP/SP to suit proposed second line works in connection with Aurangabad-Parbhani Doubling Project of South Central Railway in the State of Maharashtra"
- South Central Railway (Construction Organization) - Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) contract for "Doubling of Track between Chatrapathi Sambhajinagar (CPSN) and Gevrai (GOI) stations including Electrification and Signalling & Telecommunication works in Nanded Division of South-Central Railway in connection with Chatrapathi Sambhajinagar-Parbhani Doubling Project in the State of Maharashtra". S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule (G1) G1-Electrical TRD 6726441.75 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 58905.00 AT Par 58905.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4106921680.69
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2026 19:28
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20000000.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

viewNitPdf_5309370.pdf

EMPLOYMNTOFRETIREDRAILWAYOFFICERSCERTIFICATEFORMAT.pdf

NEFT_FORM_GCC_2022.pdf

PublicProcurementPolicy19.07.2024.pdf

All2x25TSSSPSSPRDSOdrawings.pdf

BafflewallandprotectivescreenRDSOdrgs.pdf

Electricalpolicyletters.pdf

Electricalpolicyletters2.pdf

Electricalpolicyletters3.pdf

ElectricalTRDdrawingslinks.pdf

ETISPCPSICLS0020.pdf

GEworksCircular04-2022_monitoringGEWorks.pdf

ImportantElectricalTRDguidelinesletters.pdf

Master_list_of_drawings_TI2023.pdf

RDSOOHEPSIReportsandemp.sch.pdf

SCADATI_SPC_RCC_SCADA_0134-pages-11.pdf

TICIVMS2020dt22.08.2022galvanization.pdf

SOR2025ExplanationNotes.pdf

CROSSSECTIONOFCENTRALDRAININSTATIONYARDS.pdf

CrossSectionofRetainingWall.pdf

CROSSSECTIONOFTROLLEYREFUGEINCUTTING.pdf

CROSSSECTIONOFTROLLEYREFUGEINFILLING.pdf

StandardHeightGuage3Sheets.pdf

DSR_Horticulture_2020.pdf

HYB-TypeIICAOMSGAD-367-14_1.pdf

PLANELEVATION-TypeIIICAOMSGAD.pdf

ModaldrgforRBGroom_1.pdf

ModaldrgforStn.BldwithRBG.pdf

ModalPROPOSEDMAINSITEOFFICE-250SQM.pdf

FOBREFERENCE_1.pdf

BallastprofileforLWRtrack.pdf

BallastRetainer-4.57m-RCC-STD-153-2020.pdf

BallastRetainer-3.66m-RCC-STD-155-2020.pdf

PFwalldrg70-2022.pdf

PFBoundaryWall.pdf

IRPWM2024CorrectedUpToACS-10.pdf

SCRGSR2020.pdf

3.05m3.66m4.57mPSCSLAB.pdf

6.10MPSCSLAB.pdf

9.15MPSCSLAB.pdf

RDSO-Footpath.pdf

PFCover.pdf

PILEANDWELLFOUNDATIONCODE.pdf

PCEletterforFoundationsinRocks.pdf

TransistionsystemonBridgeapproaches.pdf

provisionoframponFOBsattheendofplatformasdt31.03.2014.pdf

LOPKM112-125.pdf

LOPKM125-143.pdf

LOPKM143-156.pdf

Br.No.65RCCBOXRVNLANK-KAJG_V3_APPROVE_P116.pdf

EPCBRNO.92-3X3.05MPSCSLABKAJG-AWBCBEAPPROVED.pdf

MAJBR.No.79AWB-KAJGCBEAPPROVEDGAD.pdf

Br.No.21BRCCBOXRUBRVNLANK-KAJG_V5_APPROVE_P97.pdf

114000KMTO115000KM_1.pdf

115000KMTO120000KM.pdf

120000TO125000000KM.pdf

125000KMTO130000KM.pdf

130000KMTO135000KM.pdf

135000KMTO140000KM.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections