Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: South Central Railway (Construction Organization)- Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract for (A) Construction of Important Bridge No.:57 of Size 53X61.0M (Minimum Clear Span) over R...
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 15 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137799988
Notice Ref. No.: EPC-06-CAO-C-SC-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 5658362681.09
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
South Central Railway (Construction Organization)- Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Contract for (A) Construction of Important bridge No.:57 of size 53x61.0m (minimum clear span) over river Krishna with standard RDSO Open Web Girder superstructure (for single line) for 25t axle loading with Well foundation (Foundation, Sub-Structure including Bed Blocks for Two Tracks) including protection works, Track works, over Open Web Girder portion and, (B) Construction of Station building, CPM Camp Office, Platform Works, Approach Track works etc. at Kothapalli halt station and Earth Work in formation for a length of 1033mts on Errupalem end & 534m on Namburu End of Important bridge including construction of Minor and Major Bridges between Amaravati and Paritala stations in connection with Errupalem -Nambur (Via Amaravati) New BG Line in Guntur Division of South Central Railway" of Andhra Pradesh state.
- South Central Railway (Construction Organization)- Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Contract for (A) Construction of Important bridge No.:57 of size 53x61.0m (minimum clear span) over river Krishna with standard RDSO Open Web Girder superstructure (for single line) for 25t axle loading with Well foundation (Foundation, Sub-Structure including Bed Blocks for Two Tracks) including protection works, Track works, over Open Web Girder portion and, (B) Construction of Station building, CPM Camp Office, Platform Works, Approach Track works etc. at Kothapalli halt station and Earth Work in formation for a length of 1033mts on Errupalem end & 534m on Namburu End of Important bridge including construction of Minor and Major Bridges between Amaravati and Paritala stations in connection with Errupalem -Nambur (Via Amaravati) New BG Line in Guntur Division of South Central Railway" of Andhra Pradesh state. ♥♥ of 9 Run Date/Time: 10/03/2026 14:39:22 SCR-CONST-HQ-ENGG/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: EPC-06-CAO-C-SC-2026 Closing Date/Time: ...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5658362681.09
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/03/2026 14:38
Period Of Completion : 33 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20000000.00
Notice Documents
LowlevelShelteroverPassengersbenchesonPlatformofWayside-RDSO-B-1758.pdf
ProvisionofTransitionSystem-RDSOlr.mo.GEGEN112-TranitionVol-IIIDt19-05-20251.pdf
Guidelines_TypeofFoundation_BS-127R1.pdf
18.30mwith5150deckwidthB-10273158-2020_1.pdf
7.0mCOPRDSODrawings10531to10534.pdf
9.15mPSCSlabPostTen_10272R.PDF
12.20mPSCSlab_10271R_10271-1R_compressed.pdf
18.30mPSCGirder_10273SERIES_compressed.pdf
26.02.2026_RevisedApprovedlistofBrandsandMakes2026withallenclosures.pdf
17182-5-R_TopChord_compressed.pdf
17182-6-R_EndRakerPortalBracings_compressed.pdf
17182-9-1R_BottomChordJoints_compressed.pdf
17182-9-2_BottomChordJoints.pdf
17182-9-3_BottomChordJoints.pdf
17182-11_CrossGirder_compressed.pdf
17182-12-2_StringeratExpansionJoints.pdf
17182-14_BottomLateralBracings.pdf
17182-15_TopLateralBracings.pdf
17182-R_GeneralArrangement_compressed.pdf
AssemblyofOuterGuardRail_RerailingRamp_RDSO_T_8260TO8263.pdf
CBS-0045_PATHWAYIMPBRIDGE_compressed.pdf
KothapalliHaltESPYP-NBR_V3_APPROVE.pdf
INSPPLATFORMBEARING_CBS0016.pdf
HighLevelPFVDCFlooring71_2022.pdf
H-BeamSleepersRDSO-B-1636-4-R_compressed.pdf
HshapeFPforallPSCslabs148-2020.pdf
Guidelines_TypeofFoundation_BS-127R1_1.pdf
GuidelinesonRSIAnalysis_BS-114.pdf
FoundationSubstructureCode.pdf
FlashbuttweldingManual-Reprint2022-IncorporateduptoCS4.pdf
FabricationandErectionofSteelgirder_IRS_B1_updateduptoACS-13_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections