Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: South Central Railway (Construction Organization)- Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract for Doubling of Track between Nadikude Station & Bellamkonda Station Including Electrificati...
Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026
Deadline: 29 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136599105
Notice Ref. No.: EPC-04-CAO-C-SC-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4718030323.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
South Central Railway (Construction Organization)- Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Contract for Doubling of Track between Nadikude station & Bellamkonda station including Electrification & Signaling works in connection with Doubling of Guntur-Bibinagar section and provision of Auto Fault Locator at TSS/SP/SSPs between Kukkadam-Nadikude section in the State of Andhra Pradesh.
- South Central Railway (Construction Organization)- Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Contract for Doubling of Track between Nadikude station & Bellamkonda station including Electriï¬cation &Signaling works in connection with Doubling of Guntur-Bibinagar section and provision of Auto Fault Locator at TSS/SP/SSPs between Kukkadam - Nadikudi section in the State of Andhra Pradesh. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule (G1) A1-Augmentation of existing 1x25 kV TSS/SSP/SP to suit proposed second line 6208230.30 Above/ Below/Pa r 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 55440.00 AT Par 55440.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4718030323.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2026 18:04
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20000000.00
Notice Documents
EMPLOYMNTOFRETIREDRAILWAYOFFICERSCERTIFICATEFORMAT.pdf
PublicProcurementPolicy19.07.2024.pdf
AFFIDAVIT_ANNEXURE-Vwith_ACS-4_GCC-2022.pdf
SAMPLEGAD1x1.50x1.50mRCCBOX422A.pdf
SAMPLEGAD1x2.0x1.50mRCCBOX426A.pdf
SAMPLEGAD1x2.5x1.50mRCCBOX408.pdf
SAMPLEGAD1x3.05x3.20mRCCBOX428.pdf
SAMPLEGAD1x3.66mPSCSLAB433A.pdf
SAMPLEGAD1x4.0x1.50mRCCBOX468.pdf
SAMPLEGAD1X4.0X2.0mRCCBOX452A.pdf
SAMPLEGAD1x5.0x1.80mRCCBOX488.pdf
Gatelodgewithoutbatteryroom.pdf
FOB-3LINECROSSING-SAMPLEGAD.pdf
FOB-4LINECROSSING-SAMPLEGAD.pdf
FOB3mWIDE4TRACKRDSO-B-10405.pdf
FOB3mWIDE4TRACKRDSO-B-10405-1.pdf
FOB3mWIDE4TRACKRDSO-B-10405-2.pdf
FOB3mWIDE4TRACKRDSO-B-10405-3.pdf
FOB3mWIDE4TRACKRDSO-B-10405-4.pdf
FOB3mWIDE4TRACKRDSO-B-10405-5.pdf
RDSOdrgfor12.20mPSCslab-10271.pdf
CrossSlopeforNewtrackfordoublings.pdf
PassengerPFwithVDCAlt-1to71_2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections