Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: South Central Railway (Construction Organization) - Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract Agreement for "Proposed Double Lines with Rail over Rail (Ror) Including Signal & Telecommu...
Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025
Deadline: 20 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130711692
Notice Ref. No.: EPC-08-CAO-C-SC-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 1543130002.32
Tender EMD: ₹ 7865700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
South Central Railway (Construction Organization) - Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Contract Agreement for "Proposed Double Lines with Rail Over Rail (RoR) including Signal & Telecommunication, Electrification & Electrical General Service works between Guntakal West and Mallappa Gate in the State of Andhra Pradesh"
- South Central Railway (Construction Organization) - Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Contract Agreement for "Proposed Double Lines with Rail Over Rail (RoR) including Signal & Telecommunication, Electriï¬cation & Electrical General Service works between Guntakal West & Mallappa Gate in the State of Andhra Pradesh)" S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule (G1) B-Transportation, loading & unloading of service rails 1173355.05 Above/ Below/Par 1 172055 744.00 MT 331.13 246360.72 AT Par 246360.72
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1543130002.32
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/11/2025 11:47
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7865700.00
Notice Documents
21GuaranteeCertificateformaterevisedALLEPCContractors.pdf
22SixPillarsofConstDeptppt.pdf
OtherEssentialCivilEngineeringDocuments.pdf
24Spacingofpedestalinsulators-Policy1.pdf
BondingandeartingSpec.1990.pdf
CableTrenchdrgforSSPSPin2x25kvsystem.pdf
ElectricalTRDdrawingslinks.pdf
ImportantElectricalTRDguidelinesletters.pdf
masterlistofdrawingsTI2023.pdf
ProvisionofStdISMBtypeofHeightgauges.pdf
RDSOOHEandPSIReportsandempsch.pdf
TOWERCARANDOHECUMPSIdepotdrg.pdf
ATWeldingofRailsinConstruction.pdf
ComprehensiveInstructionsforPassengersAmenities.pdf
CorrigendumtoComprehensiveInstructionsforPassengersAmenities.pdf
FabricationSupplyandInspectionofSteelGirdersandBearings.pdf
HandbookTracksideIndicatorBoardsandSignages.pdf
PreinspectionofMaterialbyRITESorRDSORBdt290818.pdf
PreinspectionofMaterialbyRITESorRDSORBletterno2000RSG3792dt06092017.pdf
RevisedApprovedListofBrandsandMakesdated30062025.pdf
RlyBoardRUBDrainageCircularsJun22.pdf
SCRINSTRUCTIONSONFLOORINGSPECIFICATIONS06052022.pdf
StandardHeightGuage3Sheets.pdf
SystemImprovementGudelinesConcretemixdesign21032022.pdf
SystemImprovementGudelinesforbringingeconomyinconcretemixdesign.pdf
SpecificationsofTrackBallastcorrecteduptoACS1.pdf
TransistionsystemonBridgeapproaches.pdf
CROSSSECTIONOFTROLLEYREFUGEINCUTTING.pdf
CROSSSECTIONOFTROLLEYREFUGEINFILLING.pdf
GuntakalWestESPRoR649-2025.pdf
MallappaGateESPRoR665-2025.pdf
TentativeGTLW-RoR-MLGTLS0.0-5.0_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections