Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: South Central Railway- Construction Organization-Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services (Pms) for the Projects of (1) Tripling between Gudur and Renigunta Stations...
Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026
Deadline: 20 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136269554
Notice Ref. No.: PMS-02-CAO-C-SC-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 588891200.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 3094500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
South Central Railway- Construction Organization-Appointment of Authority Engineer for providing project Management services (PMS) for the projects of (1) Tripling between Gudur and Renigunta stations (2) Doubling between Tirupati and Katpadi stations and (3) Bypass line between Yerpedu and Pudi stations in Guntakal division of South Central Railway for a period of 60 months.
- Out station Travel allowances for meetings etc., i. For visits to the office of Authority, any other place beyond 100 km of AE HQ & outside the Railway division in which the project lies - train charges by AC-II tier Can be claimed. ii. For leadership roles visits to any place which involves a train journey more than 14 hours - Air fare economy class for which approval of Authority is required. iii. Accommodation including daily allowance charges - Rs.6, 000/- per day for CPD and Rs.4, 000/- per day for other Personnel approved by the Authority representative for X category cities. iv. Visits to the concerned offices of Dy Chief Engineer/C, Dy CSTE/C, Dy CEE/C Office & DRM of the division in which the project lies will not be considered as out station travel. v. Accommodation including daily allowance charges - Rs.3, 000/- per day for CPD and Rs.2, 000/- per day for other Personnel approved by the Authority representative for visit to other places other than X category cities. vi. In case of change of HQ beyond 50 km distance with approval of authority, composite transfer grant equal to 50% of the monthly remuneration is admissible.
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 588891200.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/02/2026 17:12
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3094500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections