Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: South Central Railway - Construction Organisation : Secunderabad Divison : Secunderabad - Wadi Section : Execution of Earth Work in Embankment & Cutting, Blanketing to Rdso Standards, Construction Of....
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143888868
Notice Ref. No.: 33-CAO-C-SC-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 937386092.99
Tender EMD: ₹ 18747700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
South Central Railway - Construction Organisation : Secunderabad Divison : Secunderabad - Wadi Section : Execution of Earth work in Embankment & Cutting, Blanketing to RDSO standards, Construction of Major bridges, Minor bridges & Road Under Bridges (RUBs), Construction of Station & Service Buildings, Approach Roads, High Level Platforms and Execution of Miscellaneous Civil works in connection with Proposed new 3rd & 4th line Yard Arrangements at (1) Telapur Station (TLPR) - From Km:154.000 to Km:159.000 (Excluding Nagalapalli, Lingampalli, and BHEL Halt Stations) (2) Borabanda Station (BRBD) - From Km:171.000 to Km:173.500
Earthwork in ï¬lling in embankment, guide bunds, around buried type abutments, bridge gaps, trolley refuges, platforms etc. with contractor's own earth conforming to Soil Quality Class SQ1/SQ2/SQ3, after preparation of foundations as applicable, benching in existing banks wherever required, spreading in layers with motor grader, bringing the moisture content to OMC, mechanical compaction to speciï¬ed density and dressing of bank to ï¬nal proï¬le as per RDSO Speciï¬cations: RDSO/2020/GE: IRS-0004 with latest correction slips. Note: 1) Foundation preparation, Benching including additional earthwork on account of this, wherever required, shall be paid extra under relevant schedule item for benching. 2) Payment for Earthwork under this item shall be made based on the cross section measurements calculated (i) with original ground proï¬le of existing bank based on initial ground levels before doing benching and (ii) ï¬nal proï¬le of the bank worked out with final levels as per prevailing guidelines. Using Soil Class SQ1 011032 194650.00 cum 268.50 52263525.00 AT Par 52263525.00 ♥♥ of 34 Run Date/Time: 23/06/2026 18:05:35 SCR-CONST-HQ-ENGG/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: 33-CAO-C-SC-2026 Closing Date/Time: 28/07/2026 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 937386092.99
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/06/2026 18:05
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 18747700.00
Notice Documents
DETAILSOFPERSONNELPLANTANDMACHINERYWORKSONHANDFORMATS.pdf
EMPLOYMNTOFRETIREDRAILWAYOFFICERSCERTIFICATEFORMAT.pdf
AFFIDAVIT_ANNEXURE-Vwith_ACS-4_GCC-2022.pdf
Agt_format_for_JV_withACS-3_GCC-2022.pdf
BG_format_for_BID_SECURITYGCC-2022.pdf
FormatforBankGuarantee11.10.2019ver-2.pdf
26.02.2026_RevisedApprovedlistofBrands.pdf
IRGCC-2022-uptoACS-11updated-13.03.2026.pdf
PublicProcurementPolicy19.07.2024.pdf
PROFORMA_for_BIDCAPACITYcorrected22.08.2022_1.pdf
TSSpecialConditionsGeneralwithIRGCC-2022.pdf
SpecialConditions-Measurementofworksbycontractor28.08.21-Ver-1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections