Tender for Source Pigtail for Radiography Device, Qty: 1400

The BOARD OF RADIATION AND ISOTOPE TECHNOLOGY (BRIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Source Pigtail for Radiography Device, Qty: 1400 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6053367 | Ref ID: 116149305).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Full-jet Cone Spray Nozzle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Full-jet Cone Spray Nozzle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Source Pigtail for Radiography Device, Qty: 1400

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116149305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6053367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

source pigtail for radiography device
Quantity Required: 1400
Start Date: 13-03-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 03-04-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: FORENSIC ULTRA VIOLET LIGHT SOURCE-MEDIUM, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, FORENSIC ULTRA VIOLET LIGHT SOURCE-LARGE, Reflective Bird Repellent Device, Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection, SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections