Tender for Source Measure Unit, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Source Measure Unit, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5823928 | Ref ID: 113333000).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Testing and Measuring Equipments, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers Digital Storage Oscilloscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Testing and Measuring Equipments, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers Digital Storage Oscilloscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Source Measure Unit, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113333000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5823928

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Source Measure Unit (SMU) with Multi-Channel Capability and High-Precision Performance
BOQ Title: Testing and Measuring Equipments, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers Digital Storage Oscilloscope
Item Title: Source Measure Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 17-01-2025 6:40 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Testing and Measuring Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Source Measure Unit FORENSIC ULTRA VIOLET LIGHT SOURCE-MEDIUM, Executive Table (V2), FORENSIC ULTRA VIOLET LIGHT SOURCE-LARGE, FORENSIC ULTRA VIOLET LIGHT SOURCE- SMALL, OPG Unit, Precision Height Gauge, Cryotherapy Unit, blood pressure recording units, PHOTOTHERAPY Unit, Patient Wa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections