Tender for Sotalol 40 Mg Tab, Qty: 270 No, (BOQ Item #39)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sotalol 40 Mg Tab, Qty: 270 No, (BOQ Item #39) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6640618 | Ref ID: 127002960). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Medical Store Items Echs, Verapamil Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Medical Store Items Echs, Verapamil Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Sotalol 40 Mg Tab, Qty: 270 No, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127002960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6640618

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOTALOL 40 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Consumable Medical Store Items Echs, Verapamil Tablets
Item Title: Title39
Item Quantity: 270
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-09-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLE MEDICAL STORE ITEMS ECHS
GeMARPTS Searched: MedTech, trolleys or accessories, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections