Tender for Sotalol 40 mg tab, Qty: 1950 NO, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sotalol 40 mg tab, Qty: 1950 NO, (BOQ Item #8) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7249474 | Ref ID: 136310574).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Vials (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Vials (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sotalol 40 mg tab, Qty: 1950 NO, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136310574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7249474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sotalol 40 mg tab
BOQ Title: Laboratory Vials (V2)
Item Title: Sotalol 40 mg tab
Item Quantity: 1950
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-02-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, Lunch Box (V3), Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Plastic Grocery Container (V3) Searched String: Chlorhexidine hand wash bottle of 500ml Plastic Wash Bottle, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Pycnometers/ Pycnometer Bottle, Bathroom Wa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections