Tender for Sorting Conveyor (Horizontal Type), Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sorting Conveyor (Horizontal Type), Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7167113 | Ref ID: 134769130). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MRF Plant Machinery, Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MRF Plant Machinery, Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sorting Conveyor (Horizontal Type), Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134769130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7167113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sorting Conveyor (Horizontal Type)
BOQ Title: MRF Plant Machinery, Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-01-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56000
BOQ Title: MRF Plant Machinery
GeMARPTS Searched: EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT, Plant Growth Chamber, SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, Medicinal Plant Saplings, Washing Degreasing Tunnel Plant (Defence), Sewage / Effluent Treatment Plant, Solid Cushion Tyres (V3), Ice Plant Test Rig, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Off - Grid S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections