Tender for SOR5, Installation, Testing and commissioning of 12 TR Pr...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SOR5, Installation, Testing and commissioning of 12 TR Precision Air conditioners in data centers along with required cabling, connectors and accessories, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835620 | Ref ID: 145964233). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 141800.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply And Installation Of Precision Air Conditioner, Precision Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply And Installation Of Precision Air Conditioner, Precision Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: SOR5, Installation, Testing and commissioning of 12 TR Precision Air conditioners in data centers along with required cabling, connectors and accessories, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145964233

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 141800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, Testing and commissioning of 12 TR Precision Air conditioners in data centers along with required cabling, connectors and accessories
BOQ Title: Supply And Installation Of Precision Air Conditioner, Precision Air Conditioner
Item Title: SOR5
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-07-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 141800
BOQ Title: Supply And Installation Of Precision Air Conditioner
GeMARPTS Searched: Precision Air Conditioner

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections