Tender for SOR No.11 Solar Charge Controller, Qty: 23 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SOR No.11 Solar Charge Controller, Qty: 23 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7191035 | Ref ID: 135234517).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Metering Skid of Make Emerson Process Management Chennai Private Limited, Electromagnetic flowmeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Metering Skid of Make Emerson Process Management Chennai Private Limited, Electromagnetic flowmeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: SOR No.11 Solar Charge Controller, Qty: 23 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135234517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7191035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SCHEDULE OF RATES
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Metering Skid of Make Emerson Process Management Chennai Private Limited, Electromagnetic flowmeter
Item Title: SOR No.11 Solar Charge Controller
Item Quantity: 23
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 06-02-2026 3:30 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR METERING SKID OF MAKE EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT CHENNAI PRIVATE LIMITED
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Non Skid Chain (Defence), mackintosh sheet hospital rubber sheetings, Spare...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections