Tender for SOR-5, AMC of Cisco Catalyst3850 24 Port Data IP Services...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SOR-5, AMC of Cisco Catalyst3850 24 Port Data IP Services include Power Supply with all accessories for a duration of 6 months (SOR-A of ITB), Qty: 27 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6240792 | Ref ID: 120799342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1557500.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of CAMC of Cisco Router Switch and Firewall with licences, Firewall - NGFW Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Router category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of CAMC of Cisco Router Switch and Firewall with licences, Firewall - NGFW Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Router Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: SOR-5, AMC of Cisco Catalyst3850 24 Port Data IP Services include Power Supply with all accessories for a duration of 6 months (SOR-A of ITB), Qty: 27 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120799342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6240792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1557500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AMC of Cisco Catalyst3850 24 Port Data IP Services include Power Supply with all accessories for a duration of 6 months (SOR-A of ITB)
BOQ Title: Procurement of CAMC of Cisco Router Switch and Firewall with licences, Firewall - NGFW Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Router
Item Title: SOR-5
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-05-2025 4:42 PM
End Date: 18-06-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1557500
BOQ Title: Procurement of CAMC of Cisco Router Switch and Firewall with licences
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: firewall Firewall - NGFW Searched String: router Router Searched String: switch Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Searched String: switch layer Layer 3 - Access Switch

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections