Tender for Sor-32, patch chords LC/PC-SC/PC 10 M as per technical sp...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sor-32, patch chords LC/PC-SC/PC 10 M as per technical specifications, Qty: 400 Number, (BOQ Item #32) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6134246 | Ref ID: 117582046). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140320.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of tools, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) D... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of tools, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) D... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sor-32, patch chords LC/PC-SC/PC 10 M as per technical specifications, Qty: 400 Number, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117582046

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6134246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: patch chords LC/PC-SC/PC 10 M as per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of tools, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) D...
BOQ Title: Procurement of tools, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) D...
Item Title: Sor-32
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-04-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 02-05-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 140320
BOQ Title: Procurement of tools

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections