Tender for SOR 32 Analysis and Diagnostic Services for Rotating Equi...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SOR 32 Analysis and Diagnostic Services for Rotating Equipment Equipped with Bently Nevada or Equivalent Systems Including Prime mover all casings of driven Compressor oblique Equipment Gearbox, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #32) in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7400952 | Ref ID: 138679874). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157000.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for Condition Monitoring of Rotating Equipment at C2c3 Unit Lpg Plant Hvj, Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Instrument category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for Condition Monitoring of Rotating Equipment at C2c3 Unit Lpg Plant Hvj, Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Instrument Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: SOR 32 Analysis and Diagnostic Services for Rotating Equipment Equipped with Bently Nevada or Equivalent Systems Including Prime mover all casings of driven Compressor oblique Equipment Gearbox, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138679874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7400952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 157000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOR 32 Analysis and Diagnostic Services for Rotating Equipment Equipped with Bently Nevada or Equivalent Systems Including Prime mover all casings of driven Compressor oblique Equipment Gearbox
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Condition Monitoring of Rotating Equipment at C2c3 Unit Lpg Plant Hvj, Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Instrument
Item Title: SOR 32 Analysis and Diagnostic Services for Rotating Equipment Equipped with Bently Nevada or Equivalent Systems Including Prime mover all casings of driven Compressor oblique Equipment Gearbox
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 530
Start Date: 29-03-2026 6:56 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 157000
BOQ Title: ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR CONDITION MONITORING OF ROTATING EQUIPMENT AT C2C3 UNIT LPG PLANT HVJ

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections