Tender for Sor 25, Breakout Cable as per Technical specification, Qt...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sor 25, Breakout Cable as per Technical specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5531175 | Ref ID: 112464240). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 536500.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Router Switches SFP Rack etc for Western Region, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Router Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Router Switches SFP Rack etc for Western Region, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Router Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sor 25, Breakout Cable as per Technical specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112464240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5531175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 536500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Breakout Cable as per Technical specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Router Switches SFP Rack etc for Western Region, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Router Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver
BOQ Title: Procurement of Router Switches SFP Rack etc for Western Region, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Router Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver
Item Title: Sor 25
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 26-11-2024 2:28 PM
End Date: 13-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 536500
BOQ Title: Procurement of Router Switches SFP Rack etc for Western Region

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections