Tender for SOR-2, Valve testing and O ring Change, Qty: 5 Number, (B...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SOR-2, Valve testing and O ring Change, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7531485 | Ref ID: 141246739). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35400.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refilling of Fire Suppression System Novec Make, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Port... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refilling of Fire Suppression System Novec Make, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Port... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: SOR-2, Valve testing and O ring Change, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141246739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7531485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Valve testing and O ring Change
BOQ Title: Refilling of Fire Suppression System Novec Make, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Port...
Item Title: SOR-2
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-05-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 03-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35400
BOQ Title: Refilling of Fire Suppression System Novec Make
GeMARPTS Searched: Standalone Ceiling Mounted Fire Suppression System, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based cylinderless Fire Suppression System, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Foam making Branch Pipe or Fire suppression foam or similar compounds as per IS 2097

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections