Tender for SOQ7, One time Servicing, Maintenance, Testing, overhauli...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SOQ7, One time Servicing, Maintenance, Testing, overhauling of complete outdoor type PACKAGE/COMPACT SUB-STATION of M/s Sudhir Power Make through OEM Servic..., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #7) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7520264 | Ref ID: 140935981). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 379789.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARMO of E and M Installation at Kushinagar International Airport Kushinagar for One Year, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARMO of E and M Installation at Kushinagar International Airport Kushinagar for One Year, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: SOQ7, One time Servicing, Maintenance, Testing, overhauling of complete outdoor type PACKAGE/COMPACT SUB-STATION of M/s Sudhir Power Make through OEM Servic..., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140935981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7520264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 379789

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: One time Servicing, Maintenance, Testing, overhauling of complete outdoor type PACKAGE/COMPACT SUB-STATION of M/s Sudhir Power Make through OEM Service Er or OEM authorised Dealer /Service Er.only as per the OEM recommendation and scope of work of TSC/ SCC of the contract. PSS is comprising of following-
HT Panel - 12KV, 630 A, 21kA/3sec, 3Way non extensible SF6 insulated RMUcomprising of 02 Nos. 630A Manual Load Breaker Switch and 01 No. 630A Manual Vacuum Circuit Breaker.
Transformer - 11KV/0.433KV, 630 KVA dry type Transformer -01 Nos
LV componenet - 4P, 1250A, Drawout ACB-01 Nos, 4P 630 A MCCB-02 Nos. & 3P 400 A MCCB-01 Nos.
Capacitor Panel - APFC 200KVAR Capacitor Panel- 01 Nos.
PSS is comprising all above i/c metering, relay etc complete.
OEM Service Er. has to submit the relay calibration report along with service and maintenance report of Transformer, RMU, HT & LT Panel and capacitor panel i/c healthiness report after service and other report if any as per OEM recommendations complete.
BOQ Title: ARMO of E and M Installation at Kushinagar International Airport Kushinagar for One Year, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (...
Item Title: SOQ7
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 08-05-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 379789
BOQ Title: ARMO of E and M Installation at Kushinagar International Airport Kushinagar for One Year

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections