Tender for SOQ6, Supply of CAT-6 Ehernet Cable with solid copper con...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SOQ6, Supply of CAT-6 Ehernet Cable with solid copper conductor, UTP type, PVC/FRLS sheath, supporting Gigbit network communication upto 1 Gbps.Suitable for L..., Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #6) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7643913 | Ref ID: 143049447). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117643.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation of all Airport System Equipment installed at Civil Airport Gorakhpur, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation of all Airport System Equipment installed at Civil Airport Gorakhpur, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: SOQ6, Supply of CAT-6 Ehernet Cable with solid copper conductor, UTP type, PVC/FRLS sheath, supporting Gigbit network communication upto 1 Gbps.Suitable for L..., Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143049447

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7643913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 117643

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of CAT-6 Ehernet Cable with solid copper conductor, UTP type, PVC/FRLS sheath, supporting Gigbit network communication upto 1 Gbps.Suitable for LAN, CCTV, FIDS and networking systems.Make-AAI preferred make .
BOQ Title: Operation of all Airport System Equipment installed at Civil Airport Gorakhpur, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3)
Item Title: SOQ6
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 09-06-2026 8:22 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 117643
BOQ Title: Operation of all Airport System Equipment installed at Civil Airport Gorakhpur

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections