Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: SOQ16, Again Carrying out /Making in-field measurement/testing of intensity, beam spread/coverage, orientation, chromaticity, luminous factor, setting of fie..., Qty: 90 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)
Posting Date: 03 May 2025
Deadline: 13 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118571262
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6192953
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 60613
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Again Carrying out /Making in-field measurement/testing of intensity, beam spread/coverage, orientation, chromaticity, luminous factor, setting of field alignment, toeing angle, elevation angle as per the requirement of site & ICAO/Civil Aviation Requirement (CAR) Section-4 Aerodrome standard & licensing series B Part-I for balance fixtures(Chargebale Basis Qty) Inset/ Elevated type approach, Runway Edge, runway end, threshold, Taxiway, PAPI airfields ground lights, by using vehicle mounted Mobile Testing Equipment system / frame Reader, submission of test reports etc. complete as required as per tender SCC and technical specification.
Note- Chargeable Basis Qty shall be derived as below-
1. Suppose total fixtures installed at airport is 600 nos and in first/initial measurement only 70 percentage i.e 420 nos fixtures are found Ok then it means that for first balance 25 percentage i.e 150 nos fixtures, The agency will do re in-field measurement/testing of intensity, beam spread/coverage, orientation, chromaticity, luminous factor, setting of field alignment, toeing angle, elevation angle as per the requirement of site & ICAO/Civil Aviation Requirement (CAR) Section-4 Aerodrome standard & licensing series B Part-I at free of cost & further balance 5 percentage i.e 30 Nos GLF fixtures on chargeable basis.
BOQ Title: Photometric Field testing of AGL fixtures at Kushinagar Airport, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: SOQ16
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-05-2025 6:37 PM
End Date: 13-05-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60613
BOQ Title: Photometric Field testing of AGL fixtures at Kushinagar Airport
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections