Tender for SOQ1, Carrying out /Making in-field measurement/testing o...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SOQ1, Carrying out /Making in-field measurement/testing of intensity, beam spread/coverage, orientation, chromaticity, luminous factor, setting of field ali..., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #1) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6236123 | Ref ID: 119198966). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46225.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photometric Field testing of AGL fixtures at Kushinagar Airport, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photometric Field testing of AGL fixtures at Kushinagar Airport, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: SOQ1, Carrying out /Making in-field measurement/testing of intensity, beam spread/coverage, orientation, chromaticity, luminous factor, setting of field ali..., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119198966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6236123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46225

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carrying out /Making in-field measurement/testing of intensity, beam spread/coverage, orientation, chromaticity, luminous factor, setting of field alignment, toeing angle, elevation angle as per the requirement of site & ICAO/Civil Aviation Requirement (CAR) Section-4 Aerodrome standard & licensing series B Part-I for Inset/ Elevated type approach, Runway Edge, runway end, threshold, Taxiway, PAPI airfields ground lights, by using vehicle mounted Mobile Testing Equipment system / frame Reader, submission of test reports etc. complete as required as per tender SCC and technical specification. If chromaticity, luminous factor found satisfactory for more than or equal to 75 percentage of fixture in the test then agency has to do again above testing as per item description for balance number of fixtures (less than or equal to 25 percentage fixtures) after rectification of fittings (rectification/ cleaning shall be done by AAI Pvt. Staff) without any extra charge/cost.
Note - Please refer detailed GLF inventory of Kushinagar International Airport as mentioned in attached Annexure - I before quoting the price.

BOQ Title: Photometric Field testing of AGL fixtures at Kushinagar Airport, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: SOQ1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2025 5:37 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46225
BOQ Title: Photometric Field testing of AGL fixtures at Kushinagar Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections