Tender for Sopt Lh, As per tender document, Qty: 2 EAC, (BOQ Item #6)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sopt Lh, As per tender document, Qty: 2 EAC, (BOQ Item #6) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7321494 | Ref ID: 137208506). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FLASH CONDENSATE RECOVERY and STEAM TRAPS, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator Control Valve Pneu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FLASH CONDENSATE RECOVERY and STEAM TRAPS, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator Control Valve Pneu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Sopt Lh, As per tender document, Qty: 2 EAC, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137208506

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7321494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: FLASH CONDENSATE RECOVERY and STEAM TRAPS, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator Control Valve Pneu...
BOQ Title: FLASH CONDENSATE RECOVERY and STEAM TRAPS, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator Control Valve Pneu...
Item Title: Sopt Lh
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 05-03-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: FLASH CONDENSATE RECOVERY and STEAM TRAPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Low Pressure Steam Condensate Pump (IOCL), Laboratory Glass Adapters

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections