Tender for Sopply of Air Cooled Ducted Split Air Conditioner Euipeed...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sopply of Air Cooled Ducted Split Air Conditioner Euipeed with Power Saving Mported Danfooss Scroll Compressor Danfoss Sporian Expansion Valve for Optimal Refrigerant Feed Galvanised Steel, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7445797 | Ref ID: 139827002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 143701.

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Ductable Air Conditioner, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Ductable Air Conditioner, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Sopply of Air Cooled Ducted Split Air Conditioner Euipeed with Power Saving Mported Danfooss Scroll Compressor Danfoss Sporian Expansion Valve for Optimal Refrigerant Feed Galvanised Steel, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139827002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7445797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 143701

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOPPLY OF AIR COOLED DUCTED SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER EUIPEED WITH POWER SAVING MPORTED DANFOOSS SCROLL COMPRESSOR DANFOSS SPORIAN EXPANSION VALVE FOR OPTIMAL REFRIGERANT FEED GALVANISED STEEL
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Ductable Air Conditioner, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148
Item Title: Sopply of Air Cooled Ducted Split Air Conditioner Euipeed with Power Saving Mported Danfooss Scroll Compressor Danfoss Sporian Expansion Valve for Optimal Refrigerant Feed Galvanised Steel
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-04-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 143701
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF DUCTABLE AIR CONDITIONER
GeMARPTS Searched: plunger (V2), Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, Floor Drain Traps (V2), Electronic Auto drain valve, Close Wound Suction Drain Unit, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Drain or pipe cleaning equipment, Abdominal Drainage Kit (V2) Searched String: S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections