Tender for Sopd_G_24_25_46 Construction of Approach Engineering Coll...

The PUBLIC WORKS ROADS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sopd_G_24_25_46 Construction of Approach Engineering College at Sualkuchi, Kamrup, Assam Including Drainage Works, Cycle Track and Land Acquisition for the Year 2024-25. in Dispur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_43699_1 | Ref ID: 116584450). The estimated tender value is ₹ 58891000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1178000.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works – Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works – Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sopd_G_24_25_46 Construction of Approach Engineering College at Sualkuchi, Kamrup, Assam Including Drainage Works, Cycle Track and Land Acquisition for the Year 2024-25.

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116584450

Notice Ref. No.: CE/DEV/TB/859/2024-25/02 Dtd- 18.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 58891000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1178000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11780

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SOPD_G_24_25_46 Construction of Approach Engineering College at Sualkuchi, Kamrup, Assam including Drainage works, Cycle Track and Land Acquisition for the year 2024-25.
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Public Works Roads Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works – Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Apr-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 78, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 88, 91, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 780

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections