Tender for Sonography Gel, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sonography Gel, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Buldhana, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808456 | Ref ID: 145567458). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Per Boq, First Aid Kit / First Responder Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Per Boq, First Aid Kit / First Responder Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sonography Gel, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145567458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description
BOQ Title: As Per Boq, First Aid Kit / First Responder Kit
Item Title: Sonography Gel
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-07-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: AS PER BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti-HEV ELISA Test Kits (V2), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Abdominal Drainage Kit (V2), Anti-HAV ELISA Test Kits (V2), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution, Anti Fatigue Mat, Anti-Seize Compound, Immunoass...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections