Tender for Sonicator Bath, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sonicator Bath, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6064971 | Ref ID: 116933579).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Engineering Equipment, Common Salt for Chemical Industries as per IS 797 (Revision I) Descaling Chemical Engineering Metrol... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Engineering Equipment, Common Salt for Chemical Industries as per IS 797 (Revision I) Descaling Chemical Engineering Metrol... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Sonicator Bath, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116933579

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6064971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification of Sonicator Bath
BOQ Title: Chemical Engineering Equipment, Common Salt for Chemical Industries as per IS 797 (Revision I) Descaling Chemical Engineering Metrol...
Item Title: Sonicator Bath
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-03-2025 5:16 PM
End Date: 18-04-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical Engineering Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), TERA Package 2 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), Common Salt for Chemical Industries as per IS 797 (Revision I), Descaling Chemical, Air Walker / Stroller -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections