Tender for Sonicator-2, As per ATC document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sonicator-2, As per ATC document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7527284 | Ref ID: 141244523). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 974700.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Merged Tenders FDA, sonicator System High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System FTIR MID and NEAR IR DUAL RANG... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Merged Tenders FDA, sonicator System High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System FTIR MID and NEAR IR DUAL RANG... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Sonicator-2, As per ATC document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141244523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7527284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 974700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC document
BOQ Title: Merged Tenders FDA, sonicator System High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System FTIR MID and NEAR IR DUAL RANG...
BOQ Title: Merged Tenders FDA, sonicator System High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System FTIR MID and NEAR IR DUAL RANG...
Item Title: Sonicator-2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-05-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 974700
BOQ Title: Merged Tenders FDA
GeMARPTS Searched: Baths (FSSAI) Searched String: Rotery Vaccume Evaporator-2 Rotary Evaporator, Combination therapy with 2 channel electrotherapy, vaccum and dual frequency ultrasound Searched String: Gerber Centrifuge Machine Medical Centrifuge, Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Refrigerated Ce...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections