Tender for Somanhalli Cable Laying RFx-5005012920

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Somanhalli Cable Laying RFx-5005012920 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SR2/NT/W-MISC/DOM/ZA1/26/07295 | Ref ID: 141768654).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Somanhalli Cable Laying RFx-5005012920 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Somanhalli Cable Laying RFx-5005012920 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Somanhalli Cable Laying RFx-5005012920

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141768654

Notice Ref. No.: SR2/NT/W-MISC/DOM/ZA1/26/07295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Laying of Power Cable between Control Room and Telecom RoomACDB at Somanahalli Substation
product_category: Information Technology/Telecom
tender_type: Limited
Sector: Information Technology & Communication, deadline: 2026-06-05, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 21-May-2026 11:40 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 05-Jun-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date: Mon, 08-Jun-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_opening_date: 2026-06-08, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections