Tender for Solvent, Manufacturing and Fitment of Unit Logo, Qty: 401

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solvent, Manufacturing and Fitment of Unit Logo, Qty: 401 in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7558773 | Ref ID: 141614932).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from coat combat disruptive detachable lining category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar coat combat disruptive detachable lining Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Solvent, Manufacturing and Fitment of Unit Logo, Qty: 401

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141614932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7558773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solvent, Manufacturing and fitment of Unit LOGO
Quantity Required: 401
Start Date: 19-05-2026 3:58 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Executive Table (V4), Metal Beds (V3), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Sweeping Broom (V5), Wooden Podium, Power Cable Fault Locator, Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections