Tender for Solvent free facecal parasite concentrator with patented ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solvent free facecal parasite concentrator with patented high density polethelene compatibility Box of 30 Unit, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #54) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6654659 | Ref ID: 126520745).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem 32 Consumable Lab, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem 32 Consumable Lab, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Solvent free facecal parasite concentrator with patented high density polethelene compatibility Box of 30 Unit, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126520745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6654659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solvent free facecal parasite concentrator with patented high density polethelene compatibility Box of 30 Unit
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem 32 Consumable Lab, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Solvent free facecal parasite concentrator with patented high density polethelene compatibility Box of 30 Unit
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-09-2025 7:52 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM 32 CONSUMABLE LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Engineering (ASoSE), TERA Top up Examination Package - HE 21st Century Skills (ASoSE), TERA Package 2 - Bionic Inspired Flower (ASoSE) Searched String: Cryptococcal Ag leteral flow assay test Cryptococcal Antigen Lateral Flow Assay Searched String: Rapaid Typhi Dot lgM & lgG card Test Category not a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections