Tender for Solvent Ether Bott of 1 Ltr, Qty: 36 Bott, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solvent Ether Bott of 1 Ltr, Qty: 36 Bott, (BOQ Item #1) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7624635 | Ref ID: 143931312). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 338.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq 08, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq 08, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Solvent Ether Bott of 1 Ltr, Qty: 36 Bott, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143931312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7624635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 338

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solvent Ether Bott of 1 Ltr
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq 08, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Solvent Ether Bott of 1 Ltr
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2026 1:52 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 338
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ 08
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw Cap, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Karl Fischer Titrator (V2), Sulfate Standard Solution, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Spiral Separator Searched String: Povidone Iodine 200mg Pessary POVIDONE IODINE SOLUTION, POVIDONE IODINE OINTMENT, Povidone Iodine Oint...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections