Tender for Solvant Cement adhesive, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solvant Cement adhesive, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #41) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6609355 | Ref ID: 125180307). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157920.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Civil Engg Engineer Inventory, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 Pillar Taps (V2... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Civil Engg Engineer Inventory, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 Pillar Taps (V2... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Solvant Cement adhesive, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125180307

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6609355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 157920

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 500ml tin Solvant Cement adhesive as per IS-14182 containing
BOQ Title: Misc Civil Engg Engineer Inventory, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 Pillar Taps (V2...
Item Title: Solvant Cement adhesive
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 26-08-2025 6:36 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 157920
BOQ Title: Misc Civil Engg Engineer Inventory
GeMARPTS Searched: Tawa (Handel Cover with Wood) / Dosa Tawa, Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, Aluminium Conductor as per IS 1554 (Part 1), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections