Tender for Solvant Cement adhesive, Qty: 4 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #92)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solvant Cement adhesive, Qty: 4 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #92) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604628 | Ref ID: 142590980). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CPVC Fittings, UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agricultural Pumps c... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CPVC Fittings, UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agricultural Pumps c... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Solvant Cement adhesive, Qty: 4 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #92)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142590980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604628

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber-based Adhesives for Tubes as per IS-2560 in 473ml pack
BOQ Title: CPVC Fittings, UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agricultural Pumps c...
Item Title: Solvant Cement adhesive
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-06-2026 3:28 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: CPVC Fittings
GeMARPTS Searched: Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), CPVC Industrial Pipe, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Commercial UPVC Fittings, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Searched String: CPVC Fittings CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Dry Erase Wri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections