Tender for Solution, Minoxidil 5% + Finasteride Topical Solution, Qt...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solution, Minoxidil 5% + Finasteride Topical Solution, Qty: 20 Bott, (BOQ Item #30) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7643121 | Ref ID: 144739390). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharamaceutical Products, Antiseptic Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharamaceutical Products, Antiseptic Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Solution, Minoxidil 5% + Finasteride Topical Solution, Qty: 20 Bott, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144739390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7643121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Minoxidil 5% + Finasteride
Topical Solution
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharamaceutical Products, Antiseptic Liquid
Item Title: Solution
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 29-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND PHARAMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Collection Tube, Shaker Incubator, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Searched String: Chlorhexidine Gluconate0.5%w/v in 70% v/v Ethyl Alchohol with moisturise and dispensor Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V Conforming To I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections