Tender for Solution Hydrogen peroxide, Qty: 1 LTR, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solution Hydrogen peroxide, Qty: 1 LTR, (BOQ Item #33) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6742037 | Ref ID: 127788125).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 11, Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet Carbamazepine Tablets (V2) Levodopa + Carbidopa Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 11, Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet Carbamazepine Tablets (V2) Levodopa + Carbidopa Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Solution Hydrogen peroxide, Qty: 1 LTR, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127788125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6742037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solution Hydrogen peroxide
BOQ Title: Echs Re 11, Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet Carbamazepine Tablets (V2) Levodopa + Carbidopa Tablet
Item Title: Solution Hydrogen peroxide
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-10-2025 9:48 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 11
GeMARPTS Searched: Levofloxacin 100 mg Dispersible Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 100 mg Dispersible Tablet, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Proteinase K, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Searched String: Tab Esomeprazole 20mg+ Domperidone ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections