Tender for Solution Containing 2 Per W/V Glutaralde-Hyde with a Powd...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solution Containing 2 Per W/V Glutaralde-Hyde with a Powder Activator Free of Surfac-Tants with Stable Alkaline Ph for 14 Days with Concentration Detections Strips (10 Strips/5Lit Jar.) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1233541_1 | Ref ID: 129026011).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Solution Containing 2 Per W/V Glutaralde-Hyde with a Powder Activator Free of Surfac-Tants with Stable Alkaline Ph for 14 Days with Concentration Detections Strips (10 Strips/5Lit Jar.)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129026011

Notice Ref. No.: KEM/132/MST

Tender Value: ₹ 300000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solution Containing 2 PER W v Glutaralde-hyde with a powder activator free of surfac-tants with stable alkaline pH for 14 days with concentration detections strips (10 strips/5Lit Jar.)
Category: Medicines
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||KEM Hospital
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medicines
Sub Category: CHEMICALS
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections